Minor Football

Capital District Minor Football Association (CDMFA)

Midget
  • Battle River Shock (Camrose Minor FBA)
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Raiders
  • Edmonton Seahawks
  • Fort Saskatchewan Hurricanes
  • Leduc Cats
  • Lloyminster Red Dogs
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • Parkland Predators
  • St. Albert Storm
Bantam
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Mustangs
  • Edmonton Raiders (Black)
  • Edmonton Seahawks (Blue)
  • Fort Saskatchewan Lightning
  • Leduc Ti-Cats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • St Albert 49ers
  • St Albert Fury
  • Sherwood Park Northstars
  • Sherwood Park Rams
  • Sherwood Park Wolverines
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
Peewee
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Mustangs
  • Edmonton Seahawks (Blue)
  • Edmonton Raiders (Black)
  • Fort Saskatchewan Thunder
  • Leduc Wildcats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • St Albert Colts
  • St Albert Riders
  • Sherwood Park Bulldogs
  • Sherwood Park Raiders
  • Sherwood Park Sabrecats
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • Wetaskiwin Wildcats
Atom
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Mustangs
  • Edmonton Raiders (Black)
  • Edmonton Seahawks
  • Fort Saskatchewan Storm
  • Leduc Bobcats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • St Albert Buccaneers
  • St Albert Vikings
  • Sherwood Park Broncos
  • Sherwood Park Eskimos
  • Sherwood Park Warriors
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • Wetaskiwin Wolverines

 

Central Football League - CFL (Bantam)
  • Drumheller Titans
  • Hunting Hills Jr Lightning
  • Innisfail Cyclones
  • Lacombe Raiders
  • Lindsay Thurber Jr Raiders
  • Notre Dame Jr Cougars
  • Olds Rotary Bulldogs

 

Central PeeWee Football League

  • Innisfail Cyclones
  • Lacombe Explosion
  • Olds Huskies
  • Red Deer Hornets
  • Red Deer Steelers
  • Rocky Mountain Jr Rebels
  • Rocky View Rage
  • Stettler Panthers
  • Strathmore (SCFA) Badgers
  • Sylvan Lake Bears

 

Calgary Bantam Football Association

Teams in 2013
  • Airdrie Raiders
  • Bulldogs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Cyclones
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

 

Calgary Peewee Football Association

Teams in 2013
  • Airdrie Storm
  • Broncos
  • Bulldogs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Golden Hawks
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

 

Calgary & Area Atom Football  
  • Airdrie Storm
  • Broncos
  • Bulldogs
  • Chestermere Chiefs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Foothills Falcons
  • Golden Hawks
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

 

Southern Alberta Minor Football Association - Bantam
  • Brooks Roadrunners
  • Cardston Cougars
  • Claresholm Raiders
  • Coaldale Golden Bears
  • Lethbridge Bulldogs
  • Lethbridge Cougars
  • Lethbridge Coyotes
  • Lethbridge Rams
  • Medicine Hat Hawks
  • Parkside Pythons
  • Pincher Creek Mustangs
  • Raymond Comets
  • Medicine Hat (St Mary's) Colts
  • Taber Rebels

 

Southern Alberta PeeWee & Atom Football  
  • Brooks Peewee
  • Cardston Peewee & Atom Cougars
  • Claresholm Peewee Raiders
  • Coaldale Peewee Bears
  • Lethbridge Minor Football Association
  • Magrath Peewee & Atom
  • Medicine Hat Peewee & Atom Bombers
  • Pincher Creek Peewee Mustangs
  • Taber Peewee & Atom Rebels

 

Grande Prairie Minor Football League  

Bantam

Peewee GPPWFL (spring play)

  • Grande Prairie Broncos
  • West Country Lightning - Bulldogs
  • Grande Prairie Norsemen
  • Peace River Prospectors
  • Sexsmith Shamrocks
  • Raiders

 

Wheatland Bantam Football League  
  • Bonnyville Bandits
  • Cold Lake Royals
  • Lloydminster Chargers

 

Lloydminster Minor Football Association
  • Bantam Chargers (play in the Wheatland Bantam League)
  • Bantam Mustangs (play in the Wheatland Bantam League)

PeeWee League

  • Bonnyville Renegades
  • Lloydminster Colts
  • Lloydminster Steelers
  • Wainwright Guard Dogs