Alberta High School Leagues

Northern Region Mighty Peace Conference
  • Grande Prairie Warriors
  • Hill Side Cougars
  • Peace River Pioneers
  • Peace Wapiti Academy Titans
  • St. Joseph's Celtics
  • Sexsmith Sabres
  • Whitecourt Cats

 

Metro Edmonton High School League
  • Archbishop Jordan Scots
  • Archbishop O'Leary Spartans
  • Ardrossan Bisons
  • Austin O'Brien Crusaders
  • Beaumont Bandits
  • Bellerose Bulldogs
  • Bev Facey Falcons
  • Fort Saskatchewan Sting
  • Harry Ainlay Titans
  • Holy Trinity Trojans
  • Jasper Place Rebels
  • J. Percy Page Panthers
  • Leduc Tigers
  • M.E. Lazerte Voyageurs
  • Paul Kane Blues
  • Queen Elizabeth Knights
  • Ross Sheppard T-Birds
  • Salisbury Sabres
  • St. Albert Skyhawks
  • St. Francis Xavier Rams
  • St. Joseph's Saints
  • Spruce Grove Panthers
  • Stony Plain Marauders
  • Strathcona Lords
  • W.P. Wagner Warriors

 

Northern - Wheatland Football League

  • Bonnyville Voyageurs
  • Cold Lake Royals
  • Edwin Parr Pacers
  • Holy Rosary Raiders
  • Lloydminster Barons
  • St. Paul Regional Lions
  • Vegreville Vortex
  • Vermilion Marauders
  • Wainwright Commandos
  • Westlock Thunderbirds

 

Central Region Central Alberta Schools Athletic Association
  • Camrose Trojans
  • H.J. Cody Sylvan Lakers
  • Hunting Hills Lightning
  • Lacombe Rams
  • Lindsay Thurber Raiders
  • Notre Dame Cougars
  • Ponoka Broncs
  • Rocky Mountain House Rebels
  • Wetaskiwin Sabres
  • William E. Hay Wildcats

 

Calgary High School Athletic Association
  • Bishop Carroll Cardinals
  • Bishop Grandin Ghosts
  • Bishop McNally / Father Lacombe Laser Wolves
  • Bishop O'Byrne Trailblazers
  • Bowness Trojans
  • Centennial Coyotes
  • Central Memorial Rams
  • Crescent Heights Cowboys
  • Dr. E.P. Scarlett Lancers
  • Ernest Manning Griffins
  • Forest Lawn Titans
  • Henry Wise Wood Warriors
  • James Fowler Falcons
  • John G. Diefenbaker Chiefs
  • Lord BeaverBrook Lords
  • Notre Dame Pride
  • St. Francis Browns
  • St. Mary's Saints
  • St. Timothy Thunder
  • Sir Winston Churchhill Bulldogs
  • Western Canada Redmen
  • William Aberhart Trojans

 

Rocky View Football League
  • Bert Church Chargers
  • Bow Valley Bobcats
  • Chestermere Cowboys
  • Cochrane Cobras
  • George McDougall Mustangs
  • Springbank Pheonix

 

Big Rock League
  • Foothills Falcons
  • Highwood Mustangs
  • Holy Trinity Knights

 

Southern Alberta High School Football League
  • Cardston Cougars
  • Catholic Central Cougars
  • Chinook Coyotes
  • Kate Andrews Pride
  • Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (LCI) Rams
  • Pincher Creek Mustangs
  • Raymond Comets
  • Willow Creek Cobras
  • Winston Churchhill Bulldogs

 

Rangeland Football Conference  
  • Brooks Buffalos
  • Crescent Heights Vikings
  • McCoy Colts
  • Medicine Hat Mohawks
  • Strathmore Spartans
  • W.R. Myers Rebels

 

Big Sky High School Football League
  • Bow Valley Wolverines
  • Drumheller Titans
  • Olds Spartans

 

Western Alberta 6-Man High School Football League
  • Buck Mountain Mustangs
  • Breton Cougars
  • Caroline Cougars
  • Eastglen Blue Devils
  • Edson Holy Redeemer Rebels
  • Fort McMurray - Father Mercredi Trappers
  • Fort McMurray - Comp Miners
  • Fort McMurray - Northearn Trinity Knights
  • Fort McMurray - Westwood Trojans
  • Frank Maddock Warriors
  • Hinton Wolfpak
  • Jasper Glaciers
  • JC Charyk HS Hawks
  • Lac La Biche Huskies
  • L.Y. Cairns Colts
  • Millwoods Christian Royals
  • Prairie Christian Academy
  • Rimbey Spartans
  • Sedewick Rams
  • St Joseph's Collegiate Crusaders
  • Sun Child Bisons

 

Mountain View Football Conference (9 Man)
  • Carstairs Tigers
  • Didsbury Dragons
  • Sundre Bison
  • Victory Christian Crimson Knights