High School Football Schedule

2018 (Subject to Change)

2018 Alberta Master Schedule

LEAGUE LEGEND
BRK Big Rock Football Conference ED3 Edmonton Metro, Gilfillan Division
BSK  Big Sky Conference ED4 Edmonton Metro, Bright Division
CA1 Calgary Division 1 Conference MPE Mighty Peace League
CA2 Calgary Division 2 Conference RAN Rangeland League
CA3 Calgary Divisions 3 Conference RKV Rocky View League
CEN Central Alberta League SOU Southern Alberta League
ED1 Edmonton Metro, Carr Division WHE Wheatland League
ED2 Edmonton Metro, Miles Division 6-Man Western AB 6 Man League
PRE-SEASON
Date League Home Away
24-Aug-18 BRK(EX) Holy Trinity Academy Cardston
24-Aug-18 RAN(EX) Crescent Heights (MH) George McDougall
25-Aug-18 BSK(EX) Drumheller Pincher Creek
25-Aug-18 RAN(EX) McCoy Chestermere
25-Aug-18 SOU(EX) Raymond Bellerose
30-Aug-18 ED2(EX) Leduc Wetaskiwin
30-Aug-18 MPE Peace River Sexsmith
30-Aug-18 MPE Valleyview Peace Wapiti
30-Aug-18 MPE Grande Prairie Whitecourt
30-Aug-18 MPE St. Joseph’s (GP) Charles Spencer
30-Aug-18 RKV Bert Church Chestermere
30-Aug-18 RKV George McDougall W.H. Croxford
31-Aug-18 BRK(EX) Foothills L.C.I.
31-Aug-18 BSK Drumheller Olds
31-Aug-18 CEN(EX) Notre Dame (RD) Bellerose
31-Aug-18 CEN(EX) Lacombe Medicine Hat
31-Aug-18 ED1(EX) Ross Sheppard Crescent Heights (MH)
31-Aug-18 RKV Bow Valley TBA
31-Aug-18 SOU(EX) Cardston Austin O’Brien
31-Aug-18 SOU(EX) Catholic Central Holy Trinity Academy
31-Aug-18 WHE Wainwright Bonnyville
31-Aug-18 WHE Westlock St. Paul
31-Aug-18 WHE Cold Lake Holy Rosary
31-Aug-18 WHE(EX) Lloydminster Bev Facey
1-Sep-18 BSK(EX) Canmore W.R. Myers
1-Sep-18 ED1(EX) Harry Ainlay Leboldus (SK)
1-Sep-18 MPE(EX) Peace Wapiti Leduc
1-Sep-18 MPE(EX) St. Joseph’s (GP) Jasper Place
1-Sep-18 RKV(EX) Cochrane Paul Kane
1-Sep-18 SOU(EX) Raymond Salisbury
1-Sep-18 SOU(EX) Pincher Creek McCoy
WEEK 1
Date League Home Away
5-Sep-18 ED3 Holy Trinity Beaumont
5-Sep-18 ED3 Ardrossan Fort Saskatchewan
5-Sep-18 ED3 Eastglen Sturgeon
6-Sep-18 CEN Drayton Valley Sylvan Lake
6-Sep-18 CEN Stettler Rocky Mtn. House
6-Sep-18 ED2 M.E. LaZerte St. Albert
6-Sep-18 ED2 Archbishop Jordan Leduc
6-Sep-18 ED2 St. Francis Xavier Archbishop O’Leary
6-Sep-18 ED2 McNally Paul Kane
6-Sep-18 MPE Valleyview Charles Spencer
6-Sep-18 MPE Sexsmith High Prairie
6-Sep-18 RKV Bert Church W.H. Croxford
6-Sep-18 WHE Lloydminster Westlock
7-Sep-18 BRK Holy Trinity Academy Rundle College
7-Sep-18 BRK Strathmore Foothills
7-Sep-18 CA1(EX) Ernest Manning Drumheller
7-Sep-18 CEN Ponoka Camrose
7-Sep-18 CEN(EX) Lindsay Thurber Centennial
7-Sep-18 ED1 Austin O’Brien Spruce Grove
7-Sep-18 ED1 Bellerose Ross Sheppard
7-Sep-18 ED1 Bev Facey Strathcona
7-Sep-18 ED1 Jasper Place Salisbury
7-Sep-18 ED1(EX) Harry Ainlay Notre Dame (CGY)
7-Sep-18 MPE Peace Wapiti Peace River
7-Sep-18 MPE Grande Prairie St. Joseph’s (GP)
7-Sep-18 RAN Crescent Heights (MH) Brooks
7-Sep-18 RAN McCoy Medicine Hat
7-Sep-18 RKV Bow Valley George McDougall
7-Sep-18 SOU Catholic Central W.R. Myers
7-Sep-18 SOU Chinook Winston Churchill
7-Sep-18 SOU(EX) L.C.I. St. Francis
7-Sep-18 SOU(EX) Willow Creek Wetaskiwin
7-Sep-18 WHE St. Paul Wainwright
7-Sep-18 WHE Bonnyville Cold Lake
8-Sep-18 BSK(EX) Canmore Pincher Creek
8-Sep-18 CEN(EX) Notre Dame (RD) Henry Wise Wood
8-Sep-18 CEN(EX) Hunting Hills Lloydminster
8-Sep-18 RKV Cochrane Springbank
WEEK 2
Date League Home Away
12-Sep-18 ED4 St. Joseph’s (EDM) J. Percy Page
12-Sep-18 ED4 Oscar Romero Lillian Osborne
13-Sep-18 CA1 Bishop O’Byrne St. Francis
13-Sep-18 CA1 Henry Wise Wood Crescent Heights (CGY)
13-Sep-18 CA1 Notre Dame (CGY) Centennial
13-Sep-18 CA2 Bishop Grandin Scarlett/Central
13-Sep-18 CA2 William Aberhart Robert Thirsk
13-Sep-18 CEN Sylvan Lake Ponoka
13-Sep-18 ED2 Leduc McNally
13-Sep-18 ED2 St. Francis Xavier M.E. LaZerte
13-Sep-18 ED3 Fort Saskatchewan Beaumont
13-Sep-18 ED3 Holy Trinity Eastglen
13-Sep-18 ED3 Sturgeon Ardrossan
13-Sep-18 ED4 W.P. Wagner Queen Elizabeth
13-Sep-18 MPE Peace River St. Joseph’s (GP)
14-Sep-18 CA2 Churchill/Bowness Bishop Carroll
14-Sep-18 CA2 MCLA St. Mary’s
14-Sep-18 CA3 Forest Lawn Lester B. Pearson
14-Sep-18 CA3 Diefenbaker/Fowler All Saints
14-Sep-18 CA3 Nelson Mandela Lord Beaverbrook
14-Sep-18 CA3 Western Canada Joane Cardinal-Schubert
14-Sep-18 CEN Rocky Mtn. House Drayton Valley
14-Sep-18 CEN Camrose Wetaskiwin
14-Sep-18 CEN(EX) Hunting Hills Foothills
14-Sep-18 ED1 Spruce Grove Salisbury
14-Sep-18 ED1 Strathcona Austin O’Brien
14-Sep-18 ED1 Harry Ainlay Bev Facey
14-Sep-18 ED1 Jasper Place Ross Sheppard
14-Sep-18 ED2 St. Albert Archbishop Jordan
14-Sep-18 ED2 Paul Kane Archbishop O’Leary
14-Sep-18 MPE Whitecourt High Prairie
14-Sep-18 MPE Sexsmith Valleyview
14-Sep-18 MPE Peace Wapiti Charles Spencer
14-Sep-18 RAN Brooks McCoy
14-Sep-18 RAN(EX) Medicine Hat Holy Trinity Academy
14-Sep-18 RAN(EX) Crescent Heights (MH) Cardston
14-Sep-18 RKV Springbank Bow Valley
14-Sep-18 RKV Chestermere George McDougall
14-Sep-18 SOU Pincher Creek Willow Creek
14-Sep-18 SOU Chinook Catholic Central
14-Sep-18 SOU(EX) L.C.I. Ernest Manning
14-Sep-18 SOU(EX) Raymond TBA
14-Sep-18 WHE Cold Lake Wainwright
14-Sep-18 WHE St. Paul Lloydminster
14-Sep-18 WHE Holy Rosary Westlock
14-Sep-18 WHE(EX) Bonnyville Lacombe
15-Sep-18 6-Man Millwoods Christian St. Joseph’s (BK)
15-Sep-18 6-Man J.C. Charyk Rimbey
15-Sep-18 6-Man Caroline Breton
15-Sep-18 6-Man Heritage Christian Ecole Desrochers
15-Sep-18 6-Man Harry Collinge Holy Redeemer
15-Sep-18 6-Man Provost OLMP
15-Sep-18 6-Man J.R. Robson Vegreville
15-Sep-18 BSK Canmore Drumheller
15-Sep-18 CEN(EX) Notre Dame (RD) St. Joseph’s (GP)
15-Sep-18 RKV Cochrane Bert Church
15-Sep-18 RKV(EX) W.H. Croxford Strathmore
15-Sep-18 SOU(EX) W.R. Myers Rundle College
WEEK 3
Date League Home Away
20-Sep-18 CA2 Bishop Carroll MCLA
20-Sep-18 CA2 St. Mary’s Scarlett/Central
20-Sep-18 CA3 Joane Cardinal-Schubert Nelson Mandela
20-Sep-18 CA3 Lord Beaverbrook Forest Lawn
20-Sep-18 CA3 All Saints Lester B. Pearson
20-Sep-18 CA3 Diefenbaker/Fowler Western Canada
20-Sep-18 CEN Sylvan Lake Stettler
20-Sep-18 ED2 Archbishop Jordan St. Francis Xavier
20-Sep-18 ED3 Beaumont Ardrossan
20-Sep-18 ED3 Eastglen Fort Saskatchewan
20-Sep-18 ED3 Sturgeon Holy Trinity
20-Sep-18 ED4 W.P. Wagner St. Joseph’s (EDM)
20-Sep-18 ED4 Oscar Romero Queen Elizabeth
20-Sep-18 ED4 J. Percy Page Lillian Osborne
20-Sep-18 MPE High Prairie Valleyview
20-Sep-18 SOU Winston Churchill L.C.I.
21-Sep-18 BRK Holy Trinity Academy Foothills
21-Sep-18 BRK Rundle College Strathmore
21-Sep-18 CA1 Notre Dame (CGY) Ernest Manning
21-Sep-18 CA1 St. Francis Crescent Heights (CGY)
21-Sep-18 CA1 Centennial Bishop O’Byrne
21-Sep-18 CA2 Robert Thirsk Bishop Grandin
21-Sep-18 CA2 Churchill/Bowness William Aberhart
21-Sep-18 CEN Lacombe Lindsay Thurber
21-Sep-18 CEN Ponoka Wetaskiwin
21-Sep-18 CEN Drayton Valley Camrose
21-Sep-18 CEN Notre Dame (RD) Hunting Hills
21-Sep-18 ED1 Spruce Grove Ross Sheppard
21-Sep-18 ED1 Bev Facey Austin O’Brien
21-Sep-18 ED1 Bellerose Harry Ainlay
21-Sep-18 ED1 Salisbury Strathcona
21-Sep-18 ED2 Paul Kane St. Albert
21-Sep-18 ED2 McNally M.E. LaZerte
21-Sep-18 ED2 Archbishop O’Leary Leduc
21-Sep-18 MPE Whitecourt Charles Spencer
21-Sep-18 MPE Grande Prairie Peace River
21-Sep-18 MPE St. Joseph’s (GP) Sexsmith
21-Sep-18 RAN Crescent Heights (MH) Medicine Hat
21-Sep-18 RKV Bert Church Springbank
21-Sep-18 RKV Chestermere Cochrane
21-Sep-18 SOU Chinook W.R. Myers
21-Sep-18 SOU Willow Creek Catholic Central
21-Sep-18 SOU Cardston Raymond
21-Sep-18 WHE Wainwright Lloydminster
21-Sep-18 WHE Holy Rosary St. Paul
22-Sep-18 6-Man Rimbey Millwoods Christian
22-Sep-18 6-Man St. Joseph’s (BK) Caroline
22-Sep-18 6-Man Breton J.C. Charyk
22-Sep-18 6-Man Ecole Desrochers Heritage Christian
22-Sep-18 6-Man Holy Redeemer Harry Collinge
22-Sep-18 6-Man OLMP J.R. Robson
22-Sep-18 6-Man Assumption Provost
22-Sep-18 BSK Canmore Olds
22-Sep-18 WHE Bonnyville Westlock
WEEK 4
Date League Home Away
26-Sep-18 MPE St. Joseph’s (GP) Valleyview
27-Sep-18 BRK(EX) Rundle College Willow Creek
27-Sep-18 CA1 St. Francis Centennial
27-Sep-18 CA1 Henry Wise Wood Notre Dame (CGY)
27-Sep-18 CA1 Ernest Manning Bishop O’Byrne
27-Sep-18 CA3 Joane Cardinal-Schubert Lord Beaverbrook
27-Sep-18 CA3 All Saints Forest Lawn
27-Sep-18 CEN Camrose Sylvan Lake
27-Sep-18 CEN Wetaskiwin Rocky Mtn. House
27-Sep-18 ED2 St. Francis Xavier Leduc
27-Sep-18 ED2 M.E. LaZerte Paul Kane
27-Sep-18 ED3 Ardrossan Eastglen
27-Sep-18 ED3 Sturgeon Beaumont
27-Sep-18 ED3 Fort Saskatchewan Holy Trinity
27-Sep-18 ED4 St. Joseph’s (EDM) Queen Elizabeth
27-Sep-18 ED4 Oscar Romero J. Percy Page
27-Sep-18 ED4 W.P. Wagner Lillian Osborne
28-Sep-18 BRK(EX) Holy Trinity Academy Crescent Heights (CGY)
28-Sep-18 CA2 Churchill/Bowness St. Mary’s
28-Sep-18 CA2 Scarlett/Central MCLA
28-Sep-18 CA2 Bishop Carroll Robert Thirsk
28-Sep-18 CA2 William Aberhart Bishop Grandin
28-Sep-18 CA3 Western Canada Lester B. Pearson
28-Sep-18 CA3 Nelson Mandela Diefenbaker/Fowler
28-Sep-18 CEN Lacombe Notre Dame (RD)
28-Sep-18 CEN Lindsay Thurber Hunting Hills
28-Sep-18 CEN Stettler Ponoka
28-Sep-18 ED1 Austin O’Brien Salisbury
28-Sep-18 ED1 Ross Sheppard Bev Facey
28-Sep-18 ED1 Jasper Place Harry Ainlay
28-Sep-18 ED1 Bellerose Spruce Grove
28-Sep-18 ED2 Archbishop Jordan Archbishop O’Leary
28-Sep-18 ED2 St. Albert McNally
28-Sep-18 MPE Whitecourt Sexsmith
28-Sep-18 MPE Peace Wapiti High Prairie
28-Sep-18 MPE Charles Spencer Grande Prairie
28-Sep-18 RAN Brooks Medicine Hat
28-Sep-18 RAN Crescent Heights (MH) McCoy
28-Sep-18 SOU Catholic Central Winston Churchill
28-Sep-18 SOU Raymond L.C.I.
28-Sep-18 SOU W.R. Myers Pincher Creek
28-Sep-18 WHE Holy Rosary Lloydminster
28-Sep-18 WHE Westlock Cold Lake
28-Sep-18 WHE St. Paul Bonnyville
29-Sep-18 6-Man Breton Millwoods Christian
29-Sep-18 6-Man Caroline J.C. Charyk
29-Sep-18 6-Man St. Joseph’s (BK) Rimbey
29-Sep-18 6-Man Harry Collinge Ecole Desrochers
29-Sep-18 6-Man Holy Redeemer Heritage Christian
29-Sep-18 6-Man J.R. Robson Assumption
29-Sep-18 6-Man Vegreville OLMP
29-Sep-18 BSK(EX) Drumheller Strathmore
29-Sep-18 MPE(EX) Peace River Canmore
29-Sep-18 RKV George McDougall Cochrane
29-Sep-18 RKV Bow Valley Chestermere
29-Sep-18 RKV W.H. Croxford Springbank
WEEK 5
Date League Home Away
4-Oct-18 BRK(EX) Holy Trinity Academy Hunting Hills
4-Oct-18 BRK(EX) Rundle College Charles Spencer
4-Oct-18 BRK(EX) Raymond Foothills
4-Oct-18 CA1 Crescent Heights (CGY) Notre Dame (CGY)
4-Oct-18 CA2 Bishop Grandin Churchill/Bowness
4-Oct-18 CA2 Robert Thirsk Scarlett/Central
4-Oct-18 CA3 All Saints Western Canada
4-Oct-18 CA3 Forest Lawn Joane Cardinal-Schubert
4-Oct-18 CEN Rocky Mtn. House Camrose
4-Oct-18 CEN Wetaskiwin Stettler
4-Oct-18 ED1 Strathcona Jasper Place
4-Oct-18 ED1 Bev Facey Bellerose
4-Oct-18 ED1 Harry Ainlay Spruce Grove
4-Oct-18 ED4 W.P. Wagner Oscar Romero
4-Oct-18 ED4 Lillian Osborne St. Joseph’s (EDM)
4-Oct-18 MPE Sexsmith Grande Prairie
4-Oct-18 MPE Whitecourt Peace Wapiti
4-Oct-18 MPE High Prairie St. Joseph’s (GP)
4-Oct-18 MPE Valleyview Peace River
4-Oct-18 RAN Brooks Crescent Heights (MH)
4-Oct-18 RAN McCoy Medicine Hat
4-Oct-18 RKV Springbank George McDougall
4-Oct-18 RKV Chestermere W.H. Croxford
4-Oct-18 RKV Bow Valley Bert Church
4-Oct-18 SOU Winston Churchill Cardston
4-Oct-18 SOU W.R. Myers Willow Creek
4-Oct-18 WHE Cold Lake St. Paul
4-Oct-18 WHE Wainwright Holy Rosary
4-Oct-18 WHE Lloydminster Bonnyville
5-Oct-18 CA1 Centennial Ernest Manning
5-Oct-18 CA1 Bishop O’Byrne Henry Wise Wood
5-Oct-18 CA2 MCLA William Aberhart
5-Oct-18 CA2 St. Mary’s Bishop Carroll
5-Oct-18 CA3 Lester B. Pearson Nelson Mandela
5-Oct-18 CA3 Lord Beaverbrook Diefenbaker/Fowler
5-Oct-18 CEN Ponoka Drayton Valley
5-Oct-18 ED2 St. Albert St. Francis Xavier
5-Oct-18 ED2 McNally Archbishop Jordan
5-Oct-18 ED2 M.E. LaZerte Archbishop O’Leary
5-Oct-18 ED2 Leduc Paul Kane
5-Oct-18 ED3 Ardrossan Holy Trinity
5-Oct-18 ED3 Fort Saskatchewan Sturgeon
5-Oct-18 ED3 Beaumont Eastglen
5-Oct-18 ED4 J. Percy Page Queen Elizabeth
5-Oct-18 SOU L.C.I. Catholic Central
6-Oct-18 6-Man Heritage Christian Holy Redeemer
6-Oct-18 6-Man Ecole Desrochers Harry Collinge
6-Oct-18 6-Man Assumption Vegreville
6-Oct-18 6-Man Provost J.R. Robson
6-Oct-18 BSK Drumheller Canmore
6-Oct-18 SOU(EX) Pincher Creek Strathmore
WEEK 6
Date League Home Away
11-Oct-18 CA1 Notre Dame (CGY) St. Francis
11-Oct-18 CA1 Ernest Manning Henry Wise Wood
11-Oct-18 CA2 Scarlett/Central Bishop Carroll
11-Oct-18 CA2 William Aberhart St. Mary’s
11-Oct-18 CA2 Churchill/Bowness Robert Thirsk
11-Oct-18 CA2 MCLA Bishop Grandin
11-Oct-18 CEN Drayton Valley Wetaskiwin
11-Oct-18 ED2 Paul Kane Archbishop Jordan
11-Oct-18 ED2 Archbishop O’Leary St. Albert
11-Oct-18 ED3 Eastglen Sturgeon
11-Oct-18 ED4 Oscar Romero St. Joseph’s (EDM)
11-Oct-18 ED4 Queen Elizabeth Lillian Osborne
11-Oct-18 ED4 J. Percy Page W.P. Wagner
11-Oct-18 MPE Grande Prairie Valleyview
12-Oct-18 BRK Foothills Rundle College
12-Oct-18 BRK Strathmore Holy Trinity Academy
12-Oct-18 CA1 Crescent Heights (CGY) Centennial
12-Oct-18 CA3 Diefenbaker/Fowler Joane Cardinal-Schubert
12-Oct-18 CA3 Western Canada Forest Lawn
12-Oct-18 CA3 Nelson Mandela All Saints
12-Oct-18 CA3 Lester B. Pearson Lord Beaverbrook
12-Oct-18 CEN Hunting Hills Lacombe
12-Oct-18 CEN Lindsay Thurber Notre Dame (RD)
12-Oct-18 CEN Sylvan Lake Rocky Mtn. House
12-Oct-18 CEN Camrose Stettler
12-Oct-18 ED1 Salisbury Harry Ainlay
12-Oct-18 ED1 Spruce Grove Jasper Place
12-Oct-18 ED1 Strathcona Bellerose
12-Oct-18 ED1 Ross Sheppard Austin O’Brien
12-Oct-18 ED1(EX) Bev Facey St. Joseph’s (GP)
12-Oct-18 ED2 M.E. LaZerte Leduc
12-Oct-18 ED2 McNally St. Francis Xavier
12-Oct-18 ED3 Holy Trinity Beaumont
12-Oct-18 ED3 Fort Saskatchewan Ardrossan
12-Oct-18 MPE Peace River Whitecourt
12-Oct-18 MPE Sexsmith Peace Wapiti
12-Oct-18 MPE Charles Spencer High Prairie
12-Oct-18 RAN Medicine Hat Crescent Heights (MH)
12-Oct-18 RAN McCoy Brooks
12-Oct-18 RKV Springbank Chestermere
12-Oct-18 SOU Catholic Central Raymond
12-Oct-18 SOU Willow Creek Chinook
12-Oct-18 SOU W.R. Myers Winston Churchill
12-Oct-18 SOU L.C.I. Cardston
12-Oct-18 WHE Bonnyville Holy Rosary
12-Oct-18 WHE Westlock Wainwright
12-Oct-18 WHE Lloydminster Cold Lake
13-Oct-18 6-Man Rimbey Breton
13-Oct-18 6-Man Millwoods Christian Caroline
13-Oct-18 6-Man J.C. Charyk St. Joseph’s (BK)
13-Oct-18 6-Man Holy Redeemer Ecole Desrochers
13-Oct-18 6-Man Harry Collinge Heritage Christian
13-Oct-18 6-Man Vegreville Provost
13-Oct-18 6-Man OLMP Assumption
13-Oct-18 BSK Olds Drumheller
13-Oct-18 RKV George McDougall Bert Church
13-Oct-18 RKV W.H. Croxford Cochrane
WEEK 7
Date League Home Away
17-Oct-18 MPE High Prairie Grande Prairie
17-Oct-18 MPE Valleyview Whitecourt
17-Oct-18 MPE Charles Spencer Peace River
17-Oct-18 MPE Peace Wapiti St. Joseph’s (GP)
18-Oct-18 CA2 Bishop Carroll William Aberhart
18-Oct-18 CA2 Scarlett/Central Churchill/Bowness
18-Oct-18 CA3 Forest Lawn Diefenbaker/Fowler
18-Oct-18 CA3 Joane Cardinal-Schubert Lester B. Pearson
18-Oct-18 CA3 Western Canada Nelson Mandela
18-Oct-18 CA3 All Saints Lord Beaverbrook
18-Oct-18 CEN Rocky Mtn. House Ponoka
18-Oct-18 ED2 Archbishop O’Leary McNally
18-Oct-18 ED2 M.E. LaZerte Archbishop Jordan
18-Oct-18 ED2 St. Albert Leduc
18-Oct-18 ED4 Queen Elizabeth W.P. Wagner
18-Oct-18 ED4 St. Joseph’s (EDM) J. Percy Page
18-Oct-18 ED4 Lillian Osborne Oscar Romero
19-Oct-18 BRK #1 #4
19-Oct-18 BRK #2 #3
19-Oct-18 CA1 St. Francis Ernest Manning
19-Oct-18 CA1 Crescent Heights (CGY) Bishop O’Byrne
19-Oct-18 CA1 Centennial Henry Wise Wood
19-Oct-18 CA2 Robert Thirsk MCLA
19-Oct-18 CA2 St. Mary’s Bishop Grandin
19-Oct-18 CEN Wetaskiwin Sylvan Lake
19-Oct-18 CEN Stettler Drayton Valley
19-Oct-18 ED1 Salisbury Bev Facey
19-Oct-18 ED1 Ross Sheppard Strathcona
19-Oct-18 ED1 Austin O’Brien Harry Ainlay
19-Oct-18 ED1 Bellerose Jasper Place
19-Oct-18 ED2 Paul Kane St. Francis Xavier
19-Oct-18 RAN Brooks Medicine Hat
19-Oct-18 RAN McCoy Crescent Heights
19-Oct-18 SOU Cardston Catholic Central
19-Oct-18 SOU Raymond Winston Churchill
19-Oct-18 SOU Chinook Pincher Creek
19-Oct-18 WHE #1 #4
19-Oct-18 WHE #2 #3
19-Oct-18 WHE #6 #7
20-Oct-18 6-Man Breton St. Joseph’s (BK)
20-Oct-18 6-Man J.C. Charyk Millwoods Christian
20-Oct-18 6-Man Rimbey Caroline
20-Oct-18 6-Man Heritage Christian Harry Collinge
20-Oct-18 6-Man Ecole Desrochers Holy Redeemer
20-Oct-18 6-Man Vegreville J.R. Robson
20-Oct-18 6-Man Provost Assumption
20-Oct-18 BSK Olds Canmore
20-Oct-18 RKV #1 #4
20-Oct-18 RKV #2 #3
20-Oct-18 RKV #6 #7
WEEK 8
Date League Home Away
21-Oct-18 BSK(EX) Drumheller W.R. Myers
22-Oct-18 MPE #4 #5
22-Oct-18 MPE #3 #6
22-Oct-18 MPE #8 #9
23-Oct-18 SOU Tier IV #2 Tier IV #3
23-Oct-18 SOU Tier II #1 Tier II #2
24-Oct-18 CA3 Lester B. Pearson Diefenbaker/Fowler
24-Oct-18 CA3 Nelson Mandela Forest Lawn
24-Oct-18 CA3 Lord Beaverbrook Western Canada
24-Oct-18 CA3 Joane Cardinal-Schubert All Saints
25-Oct-18 CA1 Bishop O’Byrne Notre Dame (CGY)
25-Oct-18 CA1 Ernest Manning Crescent Heights (CGY)
25-Oct-18 CA1 Henry Wise Wood St. Francis
25-Oct-18 CA2 MCLA Churchill/Bowness
25-Oct-18 CA2 St. Mary’s Robert Thirsk
25-Oct-18 CA2 William Aberhart Scarlett/Central
25-Oct-18 CA2 Bishop Grandin Bishop Carroll
26-Oct-18 BRK Finalist Finalist
26-Oct-18 CEN Rural #1 Rural #4
26-Oct-18 CEN Rural #2 Rural #3
26-Oct-18 CEN Rural #6 Rural #7
26-Oct-18 RAN #1 #2
26-Oct-18 RAN #3 #4
27-Oct-18 6-Man Div II #2 East Div II #3 West
27-Oct-18 6-Man Div II #2 West Div II #3 East
27-Oct-18 BSK #2 #3
27-Oct-18 CEN City #1 City #4
27-Oct-18 CEN City #2 City #3
27-Oct-18 MPE #1 Winner 4/5
27-Oct-18 MPE #2 Winner 3/6
27-Oct-18 MPE #7 Loser 3/6
27-Oct-18 MPE Winner 8/9 Loser 4/5
27-Oct-18 RKV Winner 1/4 Winner 2/3
27-Oct-18 RKV Loser 1/4 Loser 2/3
27-Oct-18 RKV #5 Winner 6/7
27-Oct-18 WHE Winner 1/4 Winner 2/3
27-Oct-18 WHE #5 Winner 6/7
WEEK 9
Date League Home Away
30-Oct-18 CA1 #3 #6
30-Oct-18 CA1 #4 #5
30-Oct-18 CA2 #3 #6
30-Oct-18 CA2 #4 #5
30-Oct-18 CA3 #3 #6
30-Oct-18 CA3 #4 #5
3-Nov-18 6-Man Div. II #1 West Winner E2/W3
3-Nov-18 6-Man Div. II #1 East Winner W2/E3
3-Nov-18 BSK #1 Winner 2/3
3-Nov-18 CEN City Finalist City Finalist
3-Nov-18 CEN Winner Rural 1/4 Winner Rural 2/3
3-Nov-18 CEN Loser Rural 1/4 Loser Rural 2/3
3-Nov-18 CEN Rural #5 Winner Rural 6/7
3-Nov-18 MPE Peace Finalist Peace Finalist
3-Nov-18 MPE Athabasca Finalist Athabasca Finalist
3-Nov-18 REG 1 Tier II South Tier II Rangeland
3-Nov-18 REG 2 Tier IV Qualifier Tier IV Qualifier
3-Nov-18 REG 2 Rockyview Tier II Big Rock Tier II
3-Nov-18 REG 7 Tier II WHE Tier II FTM
3-Nov-18 REG 7 Tier III WHE Tier III FTM
3-Nov-18 REG 7 Tier IV WHE Tier IV WHE
3-Nov-18 SOU Tier I #1 Tier I #2
3-Nov-18 SOU Tier IV #1 Winner Tier IV 2/3
WEEK 10
Date League Home Away
5-Nov-18 CA1 #1 Winner 4/5
5-Nov-18 CA1 #2 Winner 3/6
5-Nov-18 CA2 #1 Winner 4/5
5-Nov-18 CA2 #2 Winner 3/6
5-Nov-18 CA3 #1 Winner 4/5
5-Nov-18 CA3 #2 Winner 3/6
10-Nov-18 CA1 Finalist Finalist
10-Nov-18 CA2 Finalist Finalist
10-Nov-18 CA3 Finalist Finalist