Minor Football

 Capital District Minor Football Association (CDMFA)
Midget
    • Battle River Shock (Camrose Minor FBA)
    • Edmonton Chargers
    • Edmonton Raiders
    • Edmonton Seahawks
    • Fort Saskatchewan Hurricanes
  • Leduc Cats
  • Lloyminster Red Dogs
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • Parkland Predators
  • St. Albert Storm
Bantam
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Mustangs
  • Edmonton Raiders (Black)
  • Edmonton Seahawks (Blue)
  • Fort Saskatchewan Lightning
  • Leduc Ti-Cats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • St Albert 49ers
  • St Albert Fury
  • Sherwood Park Northstars
  • Sherwood Park Rams
  • Sherwood Park Wolverines
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
Peewee
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Mustangs
  • Edmonton Seahawks (Blue)
  • Edmonton Raiders (Black)
  • Fort Saskatchewan Thunder
  • Leduc Wildcats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • St Albert Colts
  • St Albert Riders
  • Sherwood Park Bulldogs
  • Sherwood Park Raiders
  • Sherwood Park Sabrecats
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • Wetaskiwin Wildcats
Atom
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Mustangs
  • Edmonton Raiders (Black)
  • Edmonton Seahawks
  • Fort Saskatchewan Storm
  • Leduc Bobcats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • St Albert Buccaneers
  • St Albert Vikings
  • Sherwood Park Broncos
  • Sherwood Park Eskimos
  • Sherwood Park Warriors
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • Wetaskiwin Wolverines
Central Football League – CFL (Bantam)
  • Drumheller Titans
  • Hunting Hills Jr Lightning
  • Innisfail Cyclones
  • Lacombe Raiders
  • Lindsay Thurber Jr Raiders
  • Notre Dame Jr Cougars
  • Olds Rotary Bulldogs
Central PeeWee Football League
  • Drumheller Terrapins
  • Innisfail Cyclones
  • Lacombe Explosion
  • Olds Huskies
  • Red Deer Hornets
  • Red Deer Steelers
  • Rocky Mountain Jr Rebels
  • Stettler Panthers
  • Strathmore (SCFA) Badgers
  • Sylvan Lake Bears

Calgary Bantam Football Association

  • Airdrie Raiders
  • Bears
  • Bulldogs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Raiders
  • Rebels
  • Seahawks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats
Calgary Pee Wee Football League
  • Airdrie Storm
  • Broncos
  • Bulldogs
  • Chiefs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Rebels
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats
Calgary & Area Atom Football
  • Airdrie Storm
  • Broncos
  • Bulldogs
  • Chestermere Chiefs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Foothills Falcons
  • Golden Hawks
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats
Southern Alberta Minor Football Association – Bantam  Rangeland Bantam
  • Cardston Cougars
  • Claresholm Raiders
  • Coaldale Golden Bears
  • Lethbridge Bulldogs
  • Lethbridge Cougars
  • Lethbridge Coyotes
  • Lethbridge Rams
  • Pincher Creek Mustangs
  • Raymond Comets
  • Taber Rebels
  • Brooks Roadrunners
  • Maple Creek Redmen
  • Medicine Hat Colts
  • Medicine Hat Hawks
  • Parkside Pythons
Southern Alberta PeeWee & Atom Football
  • Brooks Peewee
  • Cardston Peewee & Atom Cougars
  • Claresholm Peewee Raiders
  • Coaldale Peewee Bears
  • Lethbridge Minor Football Association
  • Magrath Peewee & Atom
  • Medicine Hat Peewee & Atom Bombers
  • Pincher Creek Peewee Mustangs
  • Taber Peewee & Atom Rebels
Mighty Peace Football
Peace Country Bantam

Peewee GPPWFL (spring play)

  • Grande Prairie Broncos
  • Wembley Bulldogs
  • GP Norsemen
  • Peace River Prospectors
  • Sexsmith Shamrocks
  • GP Raiders
  • High Prairie Outlaws
Wheatland Bantam Football League
  • Bonnyville Bandits
  • Cold Lake Royals
  • Lloydminster Chargers
Lloydminster Minor Football Association Pee Wee
  • Bonnyville Renegades
  • Cold Lake
  • Lloydminster Colts
  • Lloydminster Steelers
  • Wainwright Guard Dogs